Yoyoyo!

Hi there! Long time no see! (Missed you lots <3)   So, I’m back. For today at least haha! No, but really, I’m going to try and get back into the whole ”blogging life” again, because I’ve really missed it! I really dunno why I haven’t done it for so long, I guess I’ve been…

Panic!

So, tomorrow is the big day, the day that I’ve probably been nagging about since I started this blog; the day of my school’s graduation-prom! πŸ˜€ And omg, I’m sooooo freaking excited! πŸ˜€ It’s gonna be a night to remember πŸ˜‰ (high school musical 3 reference ftw).  Another thing that I’ve been going on and…

Here comes the sun (dudududu)

Wazzuuuuuup? As far as I’ve heard, there seems to have been quite lovely weather across the globe (or, well, Europe at least haha). I know for a fact that the weather here has been, like amaaaazing!! I think that the temperature has gone as high as 21Β°C at some point, which is like,Β basically summer πŸ˜›…

Summer lookbook!

Well hello there everyone! I hope that you’re all enjoying your weekend! πŸ˜€ And hopefully the sun has been shining down on everyone of you! πŸ˜€ I know that at least here in Sweden the sun has been out for the past few days (although it’s still pretty cold tbh). And when the sun starts…

Spring

Spring is finally starting to show her face here in Southern Sweden! Yeeey! That makes me soooo, sooooo, excited! If you have read my previous post you might know that I like winter a lot as well, but only if there is actually snow on the ground, and well, let’s just say that there hasn’t…

Easter

Hi guys! I hope that you all have fully enjoyed your easter, and that the easter bunny came to your house and didn’t hide the eggs in to hard places! I know that I’ve really enjoyed my easter and my easter break! I thought I’d share some pics with you of what I’ve been doing…

Guess who’s back?

It’s me! I’m back! Wihoo! I don’t know why I suddenly disappeared like that, I just really haven’t had the motivation to blog I guess. But i’m giving it a go once again, as I still think that it’s really fun to blog! So, I’m actually currently on another schoolbreak, I’ve been having my easterbreak…

Cookies and Sci-fi

Howdy! So, firstly I’d like to apologize for my all too long absence! I’ve been meaning to blog for a while, but I’ve been held up by schoolwork, and also I haven’t really had anything to blog about, hehe… But I do today hehe! During this past week I’ve found out that we’ve passed the…

The front bottoms

(I was just about to write this post when I noticed that my computer was running low on battery, so I was like; ”where is my charger?!” and started going through all of my bags without finding it, only to later find it right next to my computer, hidden under a shirt… Yeah, I should…

We got Sherlocked!

So wow, today was a fun day! πŸ˜€ A very very dear friend of mine had her birthday a couple of days ago, which was celebrated with a bit of pizza and movie-coziness which was incredibly nice, but today we wanted to surprise her with something extra! So we took her to this incredibly cool…

Weekend

You just GOT to love the weekend, am I right? No musts, no commitments, no nothing! (Well, most of the time at least haha!). As always, I’m just making sure to chill as much as possible and get as much rest as I can before the week starts again. After all, that’s what weekends are…

Snowy days

Hi there! I hope you’re all enjoying winter, and life in general! I felt like blogging a bit today so that’s what I’m about to do! I’m currently sitting in the school library, just chilling, as I have a three hour long break, woohoo… It’s quite enjoyable sitting here though, with the snow just outside…