Summer lookbook!

Well hello there everyone! I hope that you’re all enjoying your weekend! 😀 And hopefully the sun has been shining down on everyone of you! 😀 I know that at least here in Sweden the sun has been out for the past few days (although it’s still pretty cold tbh). And when the sun starts…

valentines day

So, as promised, here I have some Valentines day inspired outfits! Now, as a single lady I’m most likely to spend Valentine in sweatpants, tucked up in bed watching some romantic movie or something. Something I don’t mind honestly, I’m gonna watch the sh*t out of the fault in our stars! But for those of…

Not the best blogger

Hi there! It’s been a while, am I right, haha! Over two weeks if I remember correctly! I apologize deeply for that haha, the past few weeks have been really busy, and a lot of personal things have bubbled up to the surface. Right now you’re probably thinking ”oh, what kind of personal stuff?”, and…

Life and random things

Hi! ‘Sup? As I’m writing this I’m currently in school, just chilling in the school cafeteria with a friend of mine. I have this huuuuge break every Wednesday from 9 to 12.20 which is kinda slow. But eh, not much you can do about that right? Actually Wednesdays are pretty slow generally in my world….